North Dorchester High School has released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

Exceptional Honor Roll

(3.5 – 4.0 GPA)

9th Grade – Thomas Allen, Kaden Andrews, Ava Asplen, Zachary Bailey, Kevin Banda-Perez, Madison Bayliss, Dakota Bowman, Craig Brown Jr., Chloe Carpenter, Cailey Condon, Nicholas Cummings, Liam Douglas, Madison Dukes, Emily Freeman, Trent Hales, Cian Harp, Eden Hitch, Gracie Hoffman, Katelyn Hopkins, Peyton Justice, Alexis Lednum, Emma Lehmann, Megan Littleton, Nuvia Lopez Menjivar, Joseph Magee, Shiloh Marshall, Brianna Montgomery, Denishka Morales Rivera, Brooke Outten, Jordan Regulski, Sydney Santos, Hailey Stivers, Julieanne Tobat, Madison Tobat, Jase Todd, Cameron Willey, Limver Zepeda-Carvajal

10th Grade – Zachary Adams, Gavin Adshead, Ashton Alvis, Ellie Ausmussen, Daniel Ayala-Aquino, Talan Bennett, Connor Bennett, Margaret Blake, John Boyle, Ridge Brohawn, Ande Callahan, Aurora Cantrell, Ruben Castro, Shoaib Chaudhry, Jacey Chillog, Emilee Cohee, Ava Collins, Jaden Condon, Chayla Creighton, Julia Creighton, Miranda Crist, Caden Ennis, Makayla Faulkner, Alexander Fehsenfeld, Abby Finelli, Luis Fonseca-Gonzalez, Thomas Foxwell III, Ava Gomez, Landon Green, Alexander Harding, Cheyenne Hess, Harlan Hill, Haley Hoxter, Maggie Hubbard, Izamar Juarez-Tellezgiron, Fatima Kaleem, Rielly Ketterman, Haleigh Leonard, Mackenzie Lewis, Chloe Lewis, Lydia Grace Lewis, Peter Loscomb, Ta’Tyana Maradiaga, Mark Mason Jr., Brayden Messick, David Milligan Jr., Cassidy Mowbray, Madelyn Nagel Jaylin Pinkett, Vernon Price III, Illiana Reeves-Lopez, Erin Rideout, Dylan Ruppert, Donald Ruths, Edasia Savage, Chelsey Shifflett, Azionna Simmons-Williams, Briana Smith, Laila Stafford, Kailie Todd, Macy Turner, Morgan VanDyke, Kaleigh Velasquez-Chavez, Dominic Willis

11th Grade – Landon Abey, Evencia Amazan, Jasmine Beasley, Hope Benjamin, Avlynn Bennett, Brice Bradley, Jaiden Brooks, Lydia Bumgarner, Jaelyn Byrd, Jayden Carter, Desean Carter, Matthew Corkran, Honesty Cornish, Alexander Crannell, Libby Davenport, Bailie Dickinson, Karis Diggs, Julia Dyer, Alexandra Foreman, Paige Forkum, Carter Foskey, Alexis Hayward, Caitlyn Hooper, Anna Hopkins, Madison Horsman, Faith Hubbard, Sara Hubbard, Rylee Hutson, Abigail Jarrell, Paige Jester, Milan Jiggetts, Matthew Kimball, Harlie Knox, Mia Koski, Cole Ledger, Chloe Lord, Adrienne Martin, Amira Martin, Jennifer Martinez Lopez, Ariel Montgomery, Makayla Moore, Nathaniel Murphy, Emma Nagel, Kyle Outten, Ashleigh Piasecki, Allison Price, Brianna Purnell, Leonardo Ramirez, Devin Rottman, Emilie Schanken, Caitlyn Scherer, Melissa Sullivan, Madeline Toadvine, Alison Todd, Adrian Todd, Wynter Turner, Jason Verduzco-Zavala, Jaloni Watson, Sydney Weir, Madisyn White, Dakota Williams, Christopher Wolfe Jr., Abigail Wright

12th Grade – Antonio Bueres-Rivera, Lamesha Crumble, Cole Dickerson, John Donoghue, Hailey Foskey, Megan Hamby, Tanner Hickman, Alexander Jones, Zachary Jones, Ja’Kiera Jones, Hannah LeCompte, Airrianna Lednum, Kayla Lewis, Paige Matthews, Raina McDonald, Ryan Meekins, Carter Nichols, Ja’Veon Quailes, Tristen Raughton, Elijah Smith, Elaina Stiles, Amber Travers, Taniya Waters, Caroline Wilson

Distinguished Honor Roll

(3.0 – 3.49 GPA)

9th Grade – Ashton Blake, Blake Bramble, Kaci Callahan, Ariyanna Chambers, Sonide Charles, Ryan Clark, Jeremiah Council, Bre’Dajah Dotson, Sutton Dukes, McKenzie Edge, Alyssa James, Kayla James, Nickerline Joseph, Lauren Keyser, Nicholas Kujat, Thomas Leonard Jr., Karen Martinez Lopez, Daniel Mejia-Cuellar, Anabel Munguia Matamoros, Jamie Peters Jr., Ty’Asia Quailes, Sylar Reid, Miranda Ruark, Andrew Ruppert, Nicholas Schunick, Nathaniel Swann, Averi Warfield

10th Grade – Morgan Belote, Ava Bloodsworth, Phyzavion Bryant, Jeremy Butler Taylor Jr., Dalton Clough, Addison Coale, Jessica Cowgill, Jimmy Creighton, Kolter Elliott, Kyle Fellon, Luke Gadow, Nathan Gagnon, Jevon Gibbs, Ian Hallbauer, Brian Harrington, Jams Howell III, Aiden Hughes, Hope Lane, Mackenzie McCarter, Christopher Newman, Sionnie Sampson, Calvin Simms IV, Makayla Smith, Lewis Stafford III, JakeRay Stone, Emely Velasquez, Wesley Windsor, Alaiyah Woolford, Candice Wright

11th Grade – Dale Brown III, Kody Cannon, Kolby Cannon, Alauria Christopher, Nehamiah Council, Riley Dadds, Jordan Harding Alexander Helgason, Autumn Hurt, Aniya Johns, Bethany Niehaus, Madelyn Price-Montgomery, Ashlee Rios Lucero, Gino Sacona, Abbygale Schuyler, Blake Thalheimer, Pacific Twardus, Meryum Wahla, Ashlee Wright

12th Grade - Antonio Bueres-Rivera, Lamesha Crumble, Cole Dickerson, John Donoghue, Hailey Foskey, Megan Hamby, Tanner Hickman, Alexander Jones, Zachary Jones, Ja’Kiera Jones, Hannah Lecompte, Airrianna Lednum, Kayla Lewis, Paige Matthews, Raina McDonald, Ryan Meekins, Carter Nichols, Ja’Veon Quailes, Tristen Raughton, Elijah Smith, Elaina Stiles, Amber Travers, Taniaya Waters, Caroline Wilson

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.